MULTI BIS/BISS AUST SUPREME CH Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI)

"Pip"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Since joining us at Fyrth, Pip has had great success in the show ring.
Thanks to Martin Calvert for entrusting us with this beautiful girl.

+++ Pip was awarded her first BEST IN SHOW at the 2021 Yass Show Society under Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)/Mr Simon Mills (NSW) +++

+++ Pip gained her second BEST IN SHOW at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club under Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) +++

+++ Pip gained her third BEST IN SHOW at Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club under Mrs Di Norman (QLD) & Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) finishing her SUPREME CH TITLE with a bang! +++

+++ Pip shortlisted TOP 8 in the Hound Group at the 2021 Sydney Royal Easter Show with a 15 point Best of Breed
under Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) +++

+++ Pip wins BEST IN GROUP and JUNIOR IN SHOW at the 2021 Canberra Royal Show under Mr Colin Hamilton (VIC)/Mr Ted Pickering (NSW) +++

+++ Pip was awarded R/up Best in Show at the RNCAS Royal Canberra Hound Groups Show under Mr Greg Browne (VIC) +++

In her short, COVID-interrupted, career, Pip has amassed:

3 x BEST IN SHOW
3 x RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW
21 X BEST IN GROUP (going on to win 3 x BIS & 3 3 x RupBIS)
11 x RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP
1 x SIGHTHOUND BEST IN SHOW
1 X HOUND BEST IN SHOW
1 X DEERHOUND BEST IN SHOW


+++ Pip was the ACT representative at the Top Dog Australia Contest for 2021 and finished RUNNER UP TOP DOG AUSTRALIA FOR 2021 +++

+++Pip has a stellar Easter/ANZAC show period+++

BEST IN GROUP
2022 SYDNEY ROYAL EASTER SHOW
Judge: Mrs Lavina Diamanti - NZ

BEST IN SHOW
SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NSW
Judges: Mrs Nicole Williams - NZ / Mrs Kerrie McMahon - VIC

BEST IN GROUP
GREENSBOROUGH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB
Judges: Mrs Sue Scholes - VIC / Mr Tony Kyman - VIC

BEST IN GROUP
DOGS VICTORIA BULLA AMENITIES
Judge: Ms Karan Ordar - VIC

BEST IN SHOW
DEERHOUND CLUB OF VICTORIA
Judge: Ms Bev Daines - NSW


The start of her career has been outstanding, we look forward to what the future brings...


Pedigree
Breed : Deerhound Bred by : Mr Martin Calvert
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Ms Melanie Crossley & Miss Aeryn Stehr
Date of Birth : 6-Dec-19 Handled by :
Call Name : Pip Available for stud : N/A
Sire : AM GR CH Jaraluv Undaunted Courage (IMP USA) S: Troon Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow (NOR) S: AM CH Jaraluv the Future Factor (USA)
D: AM CH Jaraluv Karaoke (USA)
D: AM GR CH Jaraluv Reach For Glory (USA) S: AM CH Nickelodeon (USA)
D: AM CH Lehigh Jaraluv Even Song (USA)
Dam : Eilrig Abhainn Shira S: Nelungaloo Viking (AI) S: Baylind Kielland (IMP NOR)
D: CH Nelungaloo Hint of Magic
D: Clachtoll Tyche S: CH Nelungaloo Shot at Fame
D: Ch Ballincrea Whitchetty

Results

  • 3-Jul-22  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Winter Office Amenities Shows (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Winter Office Amenities Shows (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Winter Office Amenities Shows (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jun-22  R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jun-22  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jun-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jun-22  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Jun-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Jun-22  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-May-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs ACT All Breeds (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-May-22  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs ACT All Breeds (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-May-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    Dogs ACT All Breeds (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-May-22  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs ACT All Breeds (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Apr-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    DOGS Victoria Bulla Amenities (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Apr-22  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    Deerhound Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Apr-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Apr-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC
    Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Apr-22  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    The Sighthound Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Mar-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs ACT March Festival Show (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Mar-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs ACT March Festival Show (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Mar-22  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Mar-22  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    The Hound Club of ACT (Show 1) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Mar-22  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    The Hound Club of ACT (Show 2) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Mar-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    The Hound Club of ACT (Show 1) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Mar-22  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    The Hound Club of ACT (Show 2) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Mar-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Mar-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Feb-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Dec-21  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Dec-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Dec-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Jun-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Jun-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jun-21  R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Show
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jun-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jun-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jun-21  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate in Group
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-May-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed
    Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-May-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-May-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-May-21  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-May-21  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-21  R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Apr-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Apr-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Apr-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Apr-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC
    Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Mar-21  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Mar-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Feb-21  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Feb-21  R/Up in Show, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    RNCAS Royal Canberra HOUND Group Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Feb-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Feb-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Feb-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Dec-20  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Dec-20  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Dec-20  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Dec-20  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Show
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Nov-20  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Nov-20  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy in Show
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Nov-20  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Hound Show - PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Nov-20  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy in Group
    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Mar-20  Baby of Breed
    Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Melanie Crossley
Canberra, ACT, Australia
Phone : 0417 225 292
Email : [email protected]